2019-20 Tournament List

Date Tournament Location Colleges Participating
Oct. 31-Nov. 1 Dana Pagett Tip-off/Santa Ana Santa Ana, CA Santa Ana, Santiago Canyon, Long Beach City, Chaffey
Oct. 31-Nov. 2 Ventura Tournament Ventura, CA Ventura, Riverside, Moorpark, Pasadena, Antelope Valley, Palomar
Oct. 31-Nov. 2 San Jose Tipoff San Jose, CA San Jose, Lassen, Monterey, Foothill, Merced, Redwoods
Nov. 1-2 Cabrillo Tip-off Aptos, CA Cabrillo, Shasta, San Joaquin Delta, Napa Valley
Nov. 1-2 Frank Garcia Tip-off/Desert Palm Desert, CA Desert, Mt. San Jacinto, West LA,  Grossmont
Nov. 1-2 Clash at Canyons Valencia, CA Canyons, East LA, Oxnard, Cuyamaca
Nov. 1-2 Falcon Classic/Folsom Lake Folsom, CA Folsom Lake, Cosumnes River, Columbia, Copper Mountain
Nov. 1-2 The Sierra George Goto Classic Rocklin, CA Sierra, Solano, Feather River, West Valley
Nov. 1-3 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament San Diego, CA San Diego Miramar, Rio Hondo, Santa Monica, Barstwo, Golden West, Los Angeles Pierce, MiraCosta, San Bernardino Valley
Nov. 1-3 San Francisco Tournament San Francisco, CA San Francisco, Mt. San Antonio,  Yuba, Santa Rosa, San Mateo, San Diego City
Nov. 1-3 Costello Memorial/Las Positas Livermore, CA Las Positas, Sacramento City, Canada, Siskiyous, Butte, Contra Costa
Nov. 7-8 American River Classic Sacramento, CA American River, Siskiyous, Redwoods, DeAnza
Nov. 7-9 Gladiator Classic/Chabot Hayward, CA Chabot, Alameda, Feather River, Gavilan, Porterville, San Mateo, Shasta, West Hills-Coalinga
Nov. 8-9 Los Angeles Valley Tournament Van Nuys, CA LA Valley, Chaffey, Imperial Valley, Pasadena, Santa Barbara
Nov. 8-9 Skyline Open San Bruno, CA Skyline, Cañada, Solano, Los Medanos
Nov. 8-9 Hinson's Tire Crossover/Cuesta  San Luis Obispo, CA Cuesta, Hancock, Sequoias,  Cero Coso
Nov. 8-9 Ohlone Tournament Fremont, CA Ohlone, San Joaquin Delta, Merritt, Modesto
Nov. 8-9 Hartnell Classic Salinas, CA Hartnell, Monterey, Merced, San Jose City
Nov. 8-10 San Diego City Tournament San Diego, CA San Diego City, Citrus, Barstow, Saddleback, Fresno City, Orange Coast
Nov. 9-10 Columbia Classic Sonora, CA Columbia, West Hills/Lemoore, Diablo Valley, Marin
Nov. 14-15 Irvine Valley Classic Irvine, CA Irvine Valley, Cerritos, Canyons,  Ventura
Nov. 14-16 West Hills-Lemoore Tournament Lemoore, CA West Hills-Lemoore, Bakersfield, Folsom Lake, Hartnell, Reedley, Cosumnes River
Nov. 14-16 Pasadena Tournament Pasadena Pasadena, LA Trade Tech, Barstow, Pierce, Santiago Canyon, Glendale, Mt. San Antonio, LA Southwest
Nov. 15-16 Cuyamaca Tournament San Diego, CA Cuyamaca, Mt. San Jacinto, LA Valley, Imperial Valley
Nov. 15-16 Diablo Valley Tournament Pleasant Hill, CA Diablo Valley,  Shasta, Contra Costa, DeAnza 
Nov. 16-17 Fresno Tournament Fresno, CA Fresno, Sierra, Sequoias, Foothill
Nov. 15-17 San Bernardino Valley Tournament San Bernardino, CA San Bernardino, East Los Angeles, Antelope Valley, LA Harbor, Grossmont, Compton, Mt. San Antonio, Copper Mountain
Nov. 15-16 Citrus Tournament Glendora, CA Citrus, San Diego City, Chaffey, Santa Monica
Nov. 21-23 Mendocino Tournament Ukiah, CA Mendocino, Sacramento City, Los Medanos, Cosumnes River, Lassen, Redwoods, Modesto, Feather River
Nov. 21-23 Shasta Tournament Redding, CA Shasta, Cabrillo, American River, Santa Rosa, Chabot, Merritt, Foothill, Siskiyous
Nov. 22-23 Bakersfield Extravaganza Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, Cuesta, Cerro Coso, Napa Valley
Nov. 22-23 Milt Stowe Classic/Porterville  Porterville, CA Porterville, El Camino, DeAnza, West Hills-Lemoore
Nov. 22-24 Allan Hancock Classic Santa Maria, CA Allan Hancock, Las Positas, Cypress, Victor Valley, Santa Barbara, Yuba
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 Palomar Tournament San Marcos, CA Palomar, Orange Coast, Southwestern, Miramar, Compton, LA Harbor
Nov. 30-Dec. 1 Columbia Classic Sonora, CA Columbia, Lassen, West Hills/Coalinga, Folsom Lake
Dec. 4-5 & 7 Riverside Classic Riverside, CA Riverside, East LA, Mt. San Jacinto, Saddleback, Cerritos, Copper Mountain
Dec. 5-7 Cosumnes River Tournament Sacramento, CA Cosumnes River, Sacramento City, Siskiyous, Las Positas, Reedley, Merced, Feather River, Napa 
Dec. 5-7 Monterey Tournament Monterey, CA Monterey, Cypress, Irvine Valley, Gavilan, Hartnell, Santa Barbara, West Valley, Solano, 
Dec. 5-7 Wild West Shootout at West LA Culver City, CA West LA, Barstow, LA Valley, Long Beach, Santa Ana, LA Trade Tech
Dec. 6-7 Citrus Invitational Glendora, CA Citrus, Southwestern, Fullerton, Victor Valley
Dec. 6-7 Redwoods Classic Eureka, CA Redwoods, Shasta, Southern Oregon, Mendocino
Dec. 6-7 Cabrillo Tournament Aptos, CA Cabrillo, Butte, San Mateo, Cuesta
Dec. 6-8 Mt. San Antonio Tournament Walnut, CA Mt. San Antonio, Cerro Coso, Imperial Valley, Merritt
Dec. 6-8 Grossmont Invitational El Cajon, CA Grossmont, Palomar, SD City, LA Southwest, Moorpark, Palo Verde
Dec. 6-8 Antelope Valley Tournament Lancaster, CA Antelope Valley, MiraCosta, Ventura, San Bernardino, LA Pierce, Glendale, Santa Monica, Rio Hondo
Dec. 7-8 San Francisco/Golden Gate Classic San Francisco, CA San Francisco, Diablo Valley, Sequoias, San Joaquin Delta, San Jose, Santa Rosa
Dec. 12-14 Santa Rosa Tournament Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, Los Medanos, Chabot, Napa, Feather River, Redwoods, Canada, Shasta
Dec. 12-14 Santa Barbara Tournament Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, LA Valley, Pasadena, Porterville, Oxnard, Golden West, LBCC, Bakersfield 
Dec. 12-14 Modesto Tournament Modeto, CA Modesto, Lassen, Marin, Mendocino, Ohlone, Fresno, Sequoias, Simpson JV
Dec. 12-14 LA Southwest Intensity Classic Los Angeles, CA LA Southwest, Oxnard, Allan Hancock, Santa Ana
Dec. 13-14 Diablo Valley Tourney Pleasant Hill, CA Diablo Valley, Sacramento, Monterey, West Valley
Dec. 13-14 Southwestern Tournament Chula Vista, CA Southwestern, Cuyamaca, San Diego Mesa, South Mountain
Dec. 13-15 Foothill Tournament Los Altos, CA Foothill, Reedley, DeAnza, San Jose City, Lower Columbia, Cuesta 
Dec. 13-15 San Joaquin Delta Tournament Stockton, CA San Joaquin Delta, Sierra, Cabrillo, San Francisco, Butte, Merritt, Contra Costa, Merced
Dec. 14-15 Skyline Classic San Bruno, CA Skyline, Las Positas, Alameda, Siskiyous
Dec. 16-18 Compton Tartar Classic Compton, CA Compton,  West Hills/Lemore, West LA, LA Trade Tech, Redlands JC
Dec. 20-21 Diablo Valley Classic Pleasant Hill, CA Diablo Valley, Merritt, San Mateo, Feather River
Dec. 20-21 Sequoias Tournament Visalia, CA Sequoias, Fresno, Ventura,  Cerritos
Dec. 27-28 Cougar Holiday Classic at Canyons Valenica, CA Canyons, Orange Coast, Ohlone, LA Trade Tech
Dec. 28-30 Allan Hancock Tournament Santa Maria, CA Allan Hancock, Cuesta, Moorpark, San Jose City, Chabot, LA Southwest
Dec. 28-29 Imperial Valley Holiday Classic Imperial, CA Imperial Valley, Copper Mountain, Pasadena City, LA Harbor
Dec. 28-30 Cuyamaca Tournament San Diego, CA Cuyamaca, Cypress, Santa Ana, East Los Angeles, Antelope Valley, Miramar, San Diego Mesa, Vicrtor Valley
Jan. 2-3  Adelman Classic/MiraCosta Oceanside, CA MiraCosta, Fresno City, Antelope Valley, Santa Ana
Jan. 3-4 Western State Classic Showcase Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, Glendale,Oxnard, Santa Barbara