2016-17 Tournament Schedule 

Dates Tournament Site Bracket/Schedule
 Nov. 3-5  SD Miramar Don Gehler Memorial Tournament San Diego, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 3-5  Desert Tournament Palm Desert, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 3-5  Ventura Tournament Ventura, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 3-5  Las Positas Tournament Livermore, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 3-5  San Jose City Tournament San Jose, CA  Schedule
 Nov. 4-5  Canyons Tournament Valencia, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 4-5  Hartnell Classic Salinas, CA  Schedule
 Nov. 4-6  Sierra Tip-Off Tournament Rocklin, CA  Schedule
 Nov. 4-6  San Francisco Tip-Off Tournament San Francisco, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 4-6  Cuesta Tournament San Luis Obispo, CA  Schedule
 Nov. 4-6  San Diego City Knights Invitational San Diego, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 5-6  Cabrillo Tipoff Aptos, CA  Schedule
 Nov. 9-12  Fullerton Tournament Fullerton, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 10-11  Victor Valley Tournament Victorville, CA  Schedule
 Nov. 10-12  Solano Tournament Fairfield, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 10-12  Chabot Tip-Off Tournament Hayward, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 11-13  Ohlone John Wallace Memorial Tournament Fremont, CA  Schedule
 Nov. 17-19  Irvine Valley Tournament Irvine, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 17-19  Mendocino John Hogue Tournament Ukiah, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 17-19  El Camino Tournament Torrance, CA  Schedule
 Nov. 18-20  Fresno City Tournament  Fresno, CA  Schedule
 Nov. 18-20  San Bernardino Alvin Hunter Classic San Bernardino, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 18-20  Allan Hancock Tournament Santa Maria, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 18-20  Shasta Invitational Redding, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 25-27  Bakersfield Tournament Bakersfield, CA  Bracket
 Nov. 25-27  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament San Marcos, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 1-3  West Los Angeles Tournament  Culver City, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 1-3  Cosumnes River James Clark Classic  Sacramento, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 1-3  Mt. San Jacinto Tournament  San Jacinto, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 1-3  Monterey Bay Classic  Monterey, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 2-3  Redwoods Tregs Classic  Eureka, CA  Schedule
 Dec. 2-3  Cabrillo Classic  Aptos, CA  Schedule
 Dec. 2-3  Columbia Tournament  Sonora, CA  Schedule
 Dec. 2-4  Antelope Valley Gregg Anderson Memorial  Lancaster, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 2-4  Grossmont Tournament  El Cajon, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 2-4  Mt. San Antonio Mountie Classic  Walnut, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 2-5  Golden Gate Classic at San Francisco  San Francisco, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 6-10  Riverside Holiday Tournament  Riverside, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 8-10  Cypress Tournament  Cypress, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 8-10  Santa Barbara Tournament  Santa Barbara, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 8-10  San Jose City Classic  San Jose, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 9-11  Foothill Tournament  Los Altos Hill, CA  Bracket 
 Dec. 9-11  Skyline Tournament  San Bruno, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 14-17  LA Southwest Intensity Classic  Los Angeles, CA  Schedule
 Dec. 15-17  Saddleback Bill Brummel Classic  Mission Viejo, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 15-17  Santa Rosa Kris Kringle Invite  Santa Rosa, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 15-17  West Valley Holiday Classic  Saratoga, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 15-17  Modesto Tournament  Modesto, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 16-18  Sequoias Tournament  Visalia, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 16-18  Delta Holiday Tournament  Stockton, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 17-19  El Camino-Compton Tournament  Compton, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 28-29  Canyons Tournament  Valencia, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 28-30  Imperial Valley Tournament  Imperial, CA  Schedule
 Dec. 28-30  Chabot Tournament  Hayward, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 28-30  San Diego Mesa Tournament  San Diego, CA  Bracket
 Dec. 28-30  Allan Hancock Tournament  Santa Maria, CA  Bracket
 Jan. 3-5  MiraCosta Tournament  San Diego, CA  Bracket
 Jan. 6-8  Chaffey Tournament  Rancho Cucamonga, CA  Bracket
 Jan. 6-8  Cuesta Tournamnt  San Luis Obispo, CA  Schedule
 Jan. 14  Reggie Morris Showcase  Los Angeles, CA  Schedule